Speech and Drama Results 2017 PDF  | Print |  E-mail

SATURDAY 4th November 2017-Speech and Drama Results

Class S1 Solo Verse - own choice - under 8 years  Classes S1 - S4  Julian Kennedy 
1.   Neyella Alvares 86 Marks

Class S2 Solo Verse - own choice - under 11 years
1.   Yasmin Ng    87 Marks 
2.   Laila Walker     86 Marks
2.   Genevieve McNie    86 Marks 

Class S3 Solo Verse - own choice - under 14 years   
1.   Sophie Barrett 87 Marks
2.   Sophie White 86 Marks

Class S4 Solo Verse - own choice - under 18 years
1.   Jean Hopkinson 88 Marks & Julian Kennedy Cup

Class S9 Prepared Reading - under 8 years Classes S9 - S12 - Medal
1.   Neyella Alvarez 84 Marks

Class S10 Prepared Reading under 11 years
1.  Yasmin Ng  88 Marks and Medal
      
Class S12 Prepared Reading under 18 years
1.   Jean Hopkinson 87 Marks

Class S14 Drama / Character study under14 years  Gibb + S15
1.   Lottie Hall  86 Marks
2.   Daniil Matniov 82 Marks 
   
Class S15 Drama / Character study under 18 years Gibb
1.   Isabelle Parsons 88 Marks& Gibb Trophy
2.   Isabelle Parsons 87

Class S17 Duologue Acting under 11 years  Morgan Collins
1.   Bradley Costall & Jayden Harris -   87 Marks & Morgan Collins
2.   Libby Jerome & Laila Walker         86 Marks
3.   India Young & Sophie Shepherd -  85 Marks
4.   Meadow Ford & Genevieve McNie  84 Marks 
5.   Amy Boots & Ellie Gillespie  -         83 Marks
5.   Kitty Batin & Olivia Wiltshire          83 Marks 
      
Class S18 Duologue Acting under 14 years Beryl Smith
1.   Matthew Costan & Callum Weightman -   87 Marks & Beryl Smith Cup
2.   Sophie White & Sophie Barrett -              86 Marks
3.   Emily Neaves & Billy Weightman -           85 Marks
3.   Holly Andrews & Isabelle Barnes  -          85Marks
3.   Callum Guilfoyle & Lottie Whittaker -       85 Marks  
4.   Scarlett Young & Olivia Gage  -               84 Marks

Class S19 Duologue Acting under 18 years Medals
1.   James Close & Daniil Matniov -  84 Marks
   
Class S21 Character with Singing under 11 years   Benfield Cup
1.   Laila Walker -  88 Marks
2.   Libby Jerome - 87 Marks 
3.   Olivia Wiltshire - 86 Marks
3.   Lottie Whittaker - 86 Marks
4    Elsie Rose Welton - 85 Marks
5.   India Young  -  83 Marks

Class S22 Character with Singing under 14 years
1.   Scarlett Young - 88 Marks
2.   Jessica Hall - 87 Marks
2.  Callum Guilfoyle - 87 Marks
3.   Lottie Hall – 87 Marks
3.   Sophie White - 86 Marks
   
Class S23 Character with Singing under 18 years
1.   Isabelle Parsons  - 90 Marks & Benfield Cup
2.   Freya O’Grady – 87 Marks
  
Class S 24 Character Study / Singing Duet - under 14 years
1.   Jessica Hall & Lottie Hall  -  87 Marks

Class S29 First Festival - own choice - under 8 years Rose Holland

1.   Andrew McNie  -  85 Marks
2.   Finlay Weightman  -  84 Marks
   
Class S30 First Festival - own choice - under 11 years
1.   Libby Jerome - 86 Marks & Rose Holland Cup
2.   Emily Neaves - 85 Marks
2.   Hannah Keogh - 85 Marks
  
Class S 31 First Festival - own choice - under 14 years
1.   Liam Rogers  -  85 Marks

Class S32 First Festival - own choice - under 18 years

Class S33 Junior Theatre Group - own choice Hampshire Shield
1.   Portchester Youth Theatre A - 89 Marks & Hampshire Shield
   

 

 

 
Home Results 2017 Drama Results Speech & Drama 2017