Junior Vocal 2016 PDF  | Print |  E-mail
SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2016 - JUNIOR VOCAL – RESULTS



Class 95

Own Choice - Not from a   Musical or Film - 8 years and under

Beal   Cup + 96 + 97

  1.   Lilia Harvey

84 Marks

     
Class 96

Own Choice - Not from a Musical or Film - 10 years and under

Beal   Cup +95+ 97

  1.   Alisha Angra

87 Marks   Awarded Beal Cup

  2.   Elsie Allwright

86 Marks

     
Class 97

Own Choice - Not from a   Musical or Film -12 years and under

Beal   Cup +95+96

  1.   Zippy Cornberg

86 Marks

  2.   Tori Ross

85 Marks

     
Class 100

Any Disney Song 11 Years and   under

Millenium   Trophy

  1.   Jasmine Perkins

88 Marks   Awarded Millenium

  2.   Elsie Allwright

87 Marks

  2.   Tori Ross

87 Marks

  3. Alisha Angra

86 Marks

  3.   Zippy Cornberg

86 Marks

  4.   Lilia Harvey

85 Marks

     
Class 127

Songs from   Musicals, Light Opera or Films – Suitability
will be taken into account - 11 years and   under - without costume or props

Hilda   Dash Cup + 128

  1.   Lottie Hall            

88 Marks   Shared Cup

  1.   Amelie Morris      

88 Marks   Shared Cup

  2.   Jasmine Perkins    

87 Marks

  2.   Tori Ross              

87 Marks

  3.   Paige Wilkes        

86 Marks

   

Class 123

Christian   Song / Carol - under 18 years



  1.   Anthony Davies

88 Marks

   

Class 128

Songs   from Musicals, Light Opera or Films – Suitability
will be taken into account - 11 years and   under - with costume or props

Hilda   Dash Cup with 127

  1.   Amelie Morris

88   Marks   Shared Cup

  2.   Lottie Hall

87 Marks

  3.   Tori Ross

86 Marks

   

Class 98

Junior Vocal - Own Choice -   Show or Film Songs not included 14 years and under

Silver   Salver

  1.   Freya O'Grady

86   Marks   Awarded Salver

  2.   Maya Yates

85 Marks

  2.   Natalia Nobes

85 Marks

  3.   Rosie Higman

83 Marks

   

Class 99

Own Choice - Show or Film   Songs not included Under 18 years

Albion   Cup

  1.   Mary Moss

88 Marks   Shared Cup

  1.   Elliott Swann

88 Marks   Shared Cup

  2.   Adela Barrett

87 Marks

  2.   Izzy Humphries

87 Marks

  3.   Emma Dorricott

86 Marks

  4.   Harry Ashton-Key

85 Marks

   

Class 108C

First Festival - under 18   years



  1.   Anthony Davies

83 Marks

   

Class 112

Song in a Language other than   English - under 18 years

Medal

  1.   Mary Moss

86 Marks   Medal

  2.   Harry Ashton-Key

85 Marks

   

Class 116

Vocal duet - under 18 years

Medal. Canford Cup for   highest mark in 116,117,118+119



  1.   Izzy Humphries & Mary Moss

86   Marks   Medal

  2.   Tori Ross & Lucy Baker

84 Marks

   

Class 117

Show duet - 11 years and under



  1.   Lottie Hall & Jasmine Perkins

87 Marks

   

Class 118

Show Duet - under 18 years

Medal

  1.   Cameron Hall & Elliott Swann

88 Marks   Medal

  2.   Tori Ross & Lucy Baker

86 Marks

   

Class 119

Vocal duet - Teacher and Pupil



  1.   Ewan Wharton & Darren Alderton

90 Marks   Awarded Cup

     
Class 109

Folk Song - unaccompanied or   with own guitar -12 years and under

Tregunna   Cup with 110

  1.   Amelie Morris

85 Marks

   

Class 110

Folk Song - unaccompanied or   with own guitar - Under 18 years

Tregunna   Cup with 109

  1.   Mary Moss

87 Marks   Awarded Cup

 



Class 105

Novice - 11 years and under

Chairmans   Cup

  1.   Rhys Uden           

87 Marks   Shared Cup

  1.   Elsie Allwright

87 Marks   Shared Cup

  2.   Zippy Cornberg

86 Marks

  3.   Leo Limerick

85 Marks

  4.   Jannah Santos

84 Marks

  4.   Ruby Chester

84 Marks

  4.   Jack Edwards

84 Marks

  4.   Imogen Macklin

84 Marks

   

Class 106

Novice 14 years and under

Kathleen   Trophy with 107

  1.   Maya Yates

88 Marks   Shared Trophy

  2.   Lily Bowen

87 Marks

  3.   Mia Hickman

86 Marks

  4.   Chloe Limerick

85 Marks

  5.   Rosie Higman

84 Marks

   

Class 107

Novice -under 18 years

Kathleen   Trophy with 106

  1.   Izzy Humphries

88 Marks   Shared Trophy

   

Class 102

Any Disney Song - 18 years and   under

Irene   Kohler Cup

  1.   Adela Barrett

88 Marks   Awarded Cup

  2.   Anthony Davies

87 Marks

  3.   Izzy Humphries

86 Marks

  3.   Lucy Baker

86 Marks

  3.  Mary Moss

86 Marks

  4.   Harry Ashton-Key

83 Marks

   

Class129

Vocal Solo - Songs from   Musicals, Light Opera or Films14 years and under

Muriel   Baker Cup + 130

  1.   Freya O'Grady

88   Marks Shared Cup

  2.   Natalia Nobes

87 Marks

  3.   Isabelle Parsons

86 Marks

  4.   Rosie Higman

83 Marks

   

Class 126

Junior Recital - under 18   years

Irene   Kohler 2 Cup

  1.   Ewan Wharton

87 Marks   Awarded Cup

  2.   Anthony Davies

86 Marks

   

Class 130

Vocal Solo - Songs from   Musicals, Light Opera or Films with costume or props - 14 years and under

Muriel   Baker Cup with 129

  1.   Isabelle Parsons

88   Marks   Shared Cup

  2.   Natalia Nobes

87 Marks

  3.   Freya O'Grady

86 Marks

     
Class 133a

Pop song - under 14 years

Ball   Cup with 133b

  1.   Maya Yates

86 Marks

  2.   Rohan Parkinson

85 Marks

  2.   Tori Ross

85 Marks

  3.   Lacy-Lou Byng

83 Marks

   

Class 133b

Pop song to piano, guitar or   recorded accompaniment under 18 years

Ball   Cup with 133a

  1.   Mary Moss

88 Marks   Awarded Cup

  2.   Lucy Baker

87 Marks

  2.   Steph Lipsham

87 Marks

  3.   Anthony Davies

86 Marks

  3.   Aleisha Kingswell

86 Marks

  4.   Emily Bennett

85 Marks

  5.   Olivia Robinson

84 Marks

  5.   Grace Jerome

84 Marks

  6.   Amy Lewis

83 Marks