Piano and Insutrumental 2016 PDF  | Print |  E-mail
SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2016 - PIANO AND INSTRUMENTAL RESULTS

JUNIOR PIANO


Class 1

Novice A - 14 years and under

Carpenter   Cup for Under 10 years



1.   Victoria Clark

84 MarksBose Burgess Cup for Under14 years

 



Class 2

Novice B - 14 years and under

Medal   for under 18 years



1.   Phoebe Bonnar

83 Marks

 



Class 4A

First Festival - under 10   years



  1.   Alina Pilsworth

85   Marks   Awarded Father Collier Cup

  2. Victoria Clark

84 Marks

 



Class 5

Baroque – under 10 years



  1.   Bailey Lam

84 Marks

  2.   Louie Wu

83 Marks

   

Class 6

Baroque - under 14 years



  1.   Hanna Csermely

86 Marks

   

Class 8

Classical - under 10 years



  1.   Louie Wu

85 Marks

   

Class 9

Classical - under 14 years



  1.   Sophie Wu

88Marks

  2.   Mia Lam

87 Marks

  3.   Hanna Csermely

86 Marks

  3.   Huba Csermely

86 Marks

   

Class 11

Romantic - under 10 years



  1.   Mia Drover

88 Marks   Awarded Carpenter Cup

   

Class 12

Romantic - under 14 years



  1.   Sophie Wu                       

89 Marks

  2.   Zosia Pilsworth

85 Marks

   

Class 14

20th Century - under 10 years



  1.   Louie Wu

85 Marks

  2.   Bailey Lam

83 Marks

   

Class 15

20th Century - under 14 years



  1.   Huba Csermely

90 Marks   Awarded Bose Burgess Cup

  2.   Hanna Csermely

87 Marks

   

Class 16

20th Century - under 18 years



  1.   Chloe Lam

91 Marks

   

Class 18

Swing, Blues and Jazz- under   14 years



  1.   Mia Lam

89 Marks

  2.   Huba Csermely

87 Marks

  2.   Hanna Csermely

87 Marks

   

Class 10

Classical - under 18 years



  1.   Chloe Lam

85 Marks

   

Class 20

ClassicalRecital - Grade 6   and below

Mrs   Mellor Cup with 21

  1.   Mia Drover

90 Marks   Awarded Mrs Mellor Cup

   

Class 21

Recital - Grade 7 and above

Mrs   Mellor Cup with 20

  1.   Ling Drover

86 Marks

   

Class 79

Orchestra or Band Ensemble -   any age

Ald.   Osborne Cup

  1.   Saxophony

89   Marks Awarded Ald. Osborne Cup

   

Class 22A

Grade 2 ABRSM

Mr   Mellor Cup with 23, 23A, 24A, 25

  1.   Alina Pilsworth

87 Marks

  2.   Phoebe Bonnar

83 Marks

   

Class 23

Grade 3 ABRSM



  1.   Florence Breeze

82 Marks

   

Class 23A

Grade 4 ABRSM



  1.   James Taylor

83 Marks

   

Class 24A

Grade 6 ABRSM



  1.   Zosia Pilsworth

88 Marks   Awarded Mr Mellor Cup

   

Class 25

Grade 7 ABRSM



  1.   Chloe Lam

87 Marks

   

Class 57

Brass Grades 1 - 2

Medal   with 58

  1.   Monty Johnson

83 Marks

   

Class 58

Brass Grades 3 – 4

Medal   with 57

  1.   Berenice Johnson

86   Marks   Medal

     
Class 69

Woodwind Grades 7 - 8+

Sampson   Cup for highest Woodwind

  1.   Emma Pearce

84 Marks

   

Class 66

Woodwind Grades 1- 2



  1.   Eleanor Wallace

84 Marks

  2.   Imogen Wallace

83 Marks

   

Class 72

Woodwind Swing, Blues or Jazz



  1.   Alina Pilsworth

Adjudication   only

   

Class 73

Woodwind Recital - any age



  1.   Emma Pearce

90 Marks   Awarded Sampson Cup

  2.   Poppy Johnson

89 Marks

   

Class 74

Woodwind Duet, Trio or   Quartet



  1.   Poppy Johnson & Emma Pearce

84 Marks

   

Class 48

Strings Grades 1 - 2               

Aurelia   Cup for highest Strings

  1.   Yasmin Ng

83 Marks

   

Class 49

Strings Grades 3 – 4



  1.   Imogen Yeung

81 Marks

   

Class 50

Strings Grades 5 – 6



  1.   Sasha Ng

84 Marks

  2. Zosia Pilsworth

81 Marks

   

Class 51

Strings Grades 7 – 8



  1.   Jeannie Tan

84 Marks

   

Class 53

Strings Grades – Open



  1.   Sasha Ng

85 Marks   Awarded Aurelia Cup

   

Class 78

Mixed Ensembles - any age



  1.   Yasmin & Sasha Ng + Imogen Yeung

83 Marks

   

Class 71

Woodwind - Open

Prideaux   Brune cup for highest Adult

  1.   David Inns

88 Marks   Awarded Cup

   

Class 43

Amateur Recital



  1.   Ian Holden

87 Marks

           
 
Home