Speech and Drama results 2015 PDF  | Print |  E-mail

                         SATURDAY 7th NOVEMBER - SPEECH AND DRAMA - RESULTS

                         ADJUDICATOR - Jenny Thornton

 

Class S1              Solo Verse - own choice - under 8 years

                          1.   Yasmin Ng           84

 

Class S3              Solo Verse - own choice - under 14 years

                          1.   James Close          83

 

Class S6              Mime under 11 Years

 

                          1.   Savannah Palliser   84  

 

Class S9             Prepared Reading under 8 years

                         1.   Yasmin Ng              85

 

Class S10            Prepared Reading under 11 years

 

                         1.   Layla Dymond         84

Class S11            Prepared Reading under 14 years

                          1.   James Close           86    Julian Kennedy Cup

 

Class S13            Drama / Character study under 11 years

                          1.   Jenna Rose Lee       84

                          2.   Violet Farmer          83

 

Class S14            Drama / Character study under 14 years

                          1.   Kitty Shepherd         85

                          2.   James Close             84

Class S15            Drama / Character study under 18 years

                          1.   Jean Hopkinson         88

                          2.   George Stephens       85

                          3.   Elliot Swann              89          Gibbs Trophy

 

Class S18            Duologue Acting under 14 years

                          1.   Olivia Crompton & Layla Drummond   84

 

Class S19            Duologue Acting under 18 years

 

                          1.   Emily Hunt & Alia Moorhouse              84

                          2.   George Stephens & Freya O'Grady       85

                          3.   Grace Campbell & Ewan Wharton         89        Benfield Cup

 

Class S20            Character with Singing under 8 years

                          1.   Sini Ruvidic                  84

 

Class S22            Character with Singing under 14 years

                          1.   Isabelle Parsons            86

                          2.   Freya O'Grady               85

 

Class S23            Character with Singing

 

                          1.   Emily Hunt                      85

                          2.   Elliot Swann                    88

                          3.   Alia Moorhouse                85

                          4.   Grace Campbell                85

                          5.   Jean Hopkinson                89        Morgan Collins Cup

                          6.   Ewan Wharton                  86

                          7.   Georgia Stephens              86

                          8.   Minnette Van De Merwe     86

 

Class 24             Character Study / Singing Duet under 14 years

                         1.   Poppy Hernandez & Mia Madgewick        84

 

Class 24A            Character Study / Singing Duet - under 18 years

                          1.   Emily Hunt & Georgia Stephens             87

                          2.   Grace Campbell & Victoria Puttock         88 

                          3.   Jean Hopkinson & Ewan Wharton          89         Rose Holland

 

Class S33            Junior Theatre Group - own choice

                          1.   Junior Theatre Group A     88        Beryl Seth Trophy

                          2.   Junior Theatre Group B     87       

 

 

 

 
Home Results 2016 Drama Results