Individual PDF  | Print |  E-mail
DANCE SECTION RESULTS 2014 - INDIVIDUAL







PLACE



MARK



NAME OF   COMPETITOR

Class 1

Ballet Class (National or

Character)   under 5 yrs



1st

2nd

3rd

82

-

-

Willow Perring

Class 2

Tap

Under 5 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

80

-

-

Willow Perring

Class 3

Song & Dance

Under 5 yrs





1st

2nd

3rd

82

81

80

Willow Perring

Olivia Bowman

Phoebe-Rose Yates tie   Olivia Stephens and Sofia Gonzalez

Class 4

Modern

Under 5 yrs



1st

2nd

3rd

80

-

-

Elodie Dabreo tie   Willow Perring, Alexie Carter and Morgan Wisniewski

Class 5

Ballet

5 yrs & under



1st

2nd

3rd

83

81

80

Mika Bessey

Remie Bedford tie   Annabelle Rock, Alexie Carter and Ruby Howard

Phoebe-Rose Yates tie   Mia Hawkins

Class 6

Baby Class (National or

Character) 5 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

84

82

80

Mika Bessey

Kitty Steer

India Young

Class 7

Tap

5 yrs



1st

2nd

3rd

84

83

82

Savannah Pennery

Mika Bessey

Ellie-Jane Jewkes tie   India Young, Eva Fair and Kitty Steer

Class 8

Song & Dance

5 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

84

83

Mika Bessey

India Young

Kitty Steer tie   Remi Bedford

Class 9

Modern

5 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

84

83

Mika Bessey

Gretel Bradwell

Annika Van Leeuwen tie   India Young, Kitty Steer and Eva Fair

Class 10

Ballet

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

83

82

81

Francesca Taylor

Amelia McKenna

Rosie Hollins tie   Hermione Watts, Liliarna Liskutin and Olivia Wiltshire

Class 11

Character

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

82

81

80

Olivia Wiltshire

Emily Mackay tie   Imogen Thurlow

Jessica Brandon tie   Marley Young

Class 12

National

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

84

83

82

Olivia Wiltshire

Erin Hanks

Raige Bedford

Class 13

Tap

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Lois Poole

Hermione Watts

Jasmine Penny tie   Millie Hopwood

Class 14

Song & Dance

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Francesca Taylor

Rosie Hollins tie   Lois Poole

Hermione Watts tie   Isabella Timms

Class 15

Modern

6 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Lois Poole

Francesca Taylor tie   Hermione Watts

Millie Hopwood tie   Phoebe Banham-Smith, Rosie Hollins and Erin Hanks

Class 16

Ballet

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

84

83

Bebe Baldry

Josie Vassie

Holly Pryke-Smith tie   Emilia Gonzalez, Aimee Mansel and Lottie Whittaker

Class 17

Character

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

83

82

Josie Vassie

Aimee Mansel

Hannah Keogh

Class 18

National

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

83

Josie Vassie

Bebe Baldry

Ruby Coleman tie   Kieran Beardsmore and Adrianne Kelly

Class 19

Tap

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

86

85

Bebe Baldry

Sienna Saunders

Josie Vassie

Class 20

Song & Dance

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Libby Jerome

Bebe Baldry

Lottie Whittaker tie   Frankie Adams

Class 21

Modern

7 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Bebe Baldry

Josie Vassey

Hannah Keogh tie   Aimee Mansel

Class 22

Ballet

8 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Louis Williamson

Xanthe Knott tie   Poppy Titheridge and Lily   Wheeler

Seren Perring

Class 23

Character

8 yrs



1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Xanthe Knott

Lydia-Mae Locke

Tilly Robison

Class 24

National

8 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Lydia-Mae Locke

Evelyn Tagg

Scarlett Laven tie   Seren Perring & Lily Wheeler

Class 25

Tap

8 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

90

88

85

Evelyn Tagg

Lydia-Mae Locke tie   Ruby Doe

Lily Wheeler tie   Madison Nixon & Olivia Gatrell

Class 26

Song & Dance

8 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

84

83

Lily Wheeler

Seren Perring tie   Lydia-Mae Locke and Ruby Doe

Poppy Titheridge tie   Louis Williamson and Envi Bedford

Class 27

Modern

8 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Evelyn Tagg

Tilly Robison tie   Lydia-Mae Locke and Talliah Lawrance

Olivia Gatrell tie   Ruby Doe

Class 28

Ballet

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Elizabeth Plummer

Kiara Blair tie   Charlotte Price and Rhiannon Mackay

Jodie Richardson tie   Isabel Gould, Elle-May Bessey   and Leon Metelsky

Class 29

Character

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Ruby Roche

Georgia Cleverley

Elizabeth Plummer

Class 30

National

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Ruby Roche

Rhiannon Mackay tie   Lois Floyd

Tilly Kilby tie   Amelia Maidment and Isabel Gould



Class 31

Tap

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

90

88

87

Renee Saunders

Elle-May Bessey

Leon Metelsky

Class 32

Song & Dance

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

86

85

Renee Saunders

Bethany Pitts

Tilly Kilby

Class 33

Modern ‘A’

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Elle-May Bessey

Bethany Pitts tie   Ruby Roche and Renee Saunders

Rhiannon Mackay tie Leon Metelsky

Class 33

Modern ‘B’

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Lois Preston

Amelia Maidment tie   Charlotte Price

Dior Bedford tie   Jemima Kingwell

Class 34

Ballet

10 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Daisy Smedley

Winifred Diggens

Isabelle Dickson   Liggett tie Saffron Hamilton-Gill

Class 35

Character

10yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Winifred Diggens

Daisy-May Hanvey tie Saffron Hamilton-Gill

Louise Elliott

Class 36

National

10yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Daisy-May Hanvey

Tilly-May Padley

Aneira Purnell tie   Winifred Diggens and Daisy Smedley

Class 37

Tap

10 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Lola-Belle Lewsley

Daisy-May Hanvey

Daisy Smedley tie   Saffron Hamilton-Gill

Class 38

Song & Dance

10 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Zoe Hartley

Georgina Skinner

Saffron Hamilton-Gill tie Reenee   Mortimer and Daisy Smedley

Class 39

Modern

10 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Saffron Hamilton-Gill

Tilly-May Padley tie   Aneira Purnell

Zoe Hartley

Class 40

Ballet

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Mackenzie Conlon

Millie Stroud tie   Ella James

Ella Billingham

Class 41

Character

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

84

83

Madre Paice

Mollie Stroud

Ella Billingham tie   Heather Bryant & Saona Lovell

Class 42

National

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

86

85

84

Saona Lovell

Heather Bryant

Ella Billingham tie   Amy Baker and Amelia Bowden

Class 43

Tap

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Tara Holland   tie   Mollie Stroud

Tegan Jeram   tie   Ellie Bush

Olivia Collins

Class 44

Song & Dance

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Tara Holland

Tenisha Lawrance

Mackenzie Conlon

Class 45

Modern Group   ‘A’

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Ellie Bush

Mollie Stroud

Mackenzie Conlon

Class 45

Modern Group ‘B’

11 yrs

1st

2nd

   3rd

88

87

84

Tara Holland

Saona Lovell tie   Tenisha Lawrance

Georgie Beavon tie   Sophie Nold, Amy Baker & Lottie Pinhorn

Class 46

Ballet

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

85

Rebecca Peacock

Amy Gordon

Charlie Viret tie   Alyce Wilkinson

Class 47

Character

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Isobel Webb

Natalia Nobes

Alyce Wilkinson tie   Amy Gordon and Charlie Viret

Class 48

National

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Alyce Wilkinson

Megan Henly

Chloe Maidment

Class 49

Tap

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

90

89

88

Amy Gordon

Chloe Maidment tie   Armani Fielding

Alyce Wilkinson

Class 50

Song & Dance

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

92

86

85

Scarlet Roche

Amy Gordon tie   Sophie Landregan

Natalia Nobes tie   Charlie Viret

Class 51

Modern

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Scarlet Roche

Isobel Webb tie   Charlie Viret

Amy Gordon

Class 52

Ballet

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Lowri Hughes

Elle Bannister

Kyra Jones

Class 53

Stylised & Modern Ballet

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Lowri Hughes

Marissa Hancock

Ellie Bannister

Class 54

Character

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Ellie Bannister

Marissa Hancock tie   Sophie Vickers

Stephanie Lipsham tie   Eleanor Smith

Class 55

National

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Lowri Hughes

Eleanor Smith tie   Kyra Jones

Holly Mason



Class 56

Tap

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

91

90

89

Genevieve Wateridge

Sydney Stroud tie   Lowri Hughes and Tayla Paffett

Ellie Bannister tie   Marissa Hancock and Eleanor Smith

Class 57

Song & Dance

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Talia Duff

Eleanor Smith tie   Faith Whittaker

Lowri Hughes

Class 58

Modern

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Talia Duff

Marissa Hancock

Lowri Hughes tie   Faith Whittaker

Class 59

Lyrical Modern

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Ellie Bannister

Lowri Hughes

Eleanor Smith tie   Kyra Jones and Marissa Hancock

Class 60

Ballet

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

87

86

Georgia Bailey

Kelley Martin

Freya Boulton

Class 61

Stylised & Modern Ballet

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

-

-

Kata Davey-Smith

Class 62

Character

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

86

Kaya Davey-Smith

Georgia Bailey

Freya Boulton

Class 63

National

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Georgia Bailey

Freya Boulton tie Aimee Dore

Kaya Davey-Smith

Class 64

Tap

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

90

89

88

Philippa Siamantas

Kaya Davey-Smith tie   Georgia Bailey

Kelley Martin tie   Lydia Snook

Class 65

Song & Dance

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Mileine Ward

Jessica Long

Amelia Bascombe tie   Jaeger Simmonds and Natasha Hartley

Class 66

Modern

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Redmand Rance

Lydia Snook

Freya Boulton tie   Georgia Bailey, Kaya Davey-Smith, Kelley Martin &

Aimee Dore

Class 67

Lyrical Modern

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

86

85

Georgia Bailey

Freya Boulton tie   Kelley Martin

Laura Slominski tie   Chloe Sudbury

Class 68

Ballet

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

90

89

88

Joseph Head

Charlotte Payne tie   Samuel Wright

Tassia Horsley

Class 69

Stylised & Modern Ballet

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

88

86

84

Samuel Wright

Corrine Barber

Harriet Owen tie   Bethany Warren

Class 70

Character

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Samuel Wright

Charlotte Payne tie   Niamh Wilkinson

Bethany Warren tie   Jessica Walling

Class 71

National

A5 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Bethany Warren

Joseph Head tie   Samuel Wright

Corrine Barber tie   Anabelle Ruggiero

Class 72

Tap

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

91

90

88

Samuel Wright tie   Ashley Arnell and Joseph Head

Brontë Weir tie   Libby Kenley and Corrine Barber

Laura Morris tie   Charlotte Payne and Harriet Owen

Class 73

Song & Dance

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

   3rd

94

87

86

Samuel Wright

Alisha Young

Phoebe McCallen tie   Alison Shepherd

Class 74

Modern Group   ‘A’

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

91

90

89

Charlotte Payne

Joseph Head

Samuel Wright tie   Corrine Barber and Ashley Arnell

Class 74

Modern Group   ‘B’

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

86

Charlotte Bagnall

Laura Morris

Maddie Kimber tie   Callum Bowman, Lucy Baldwin , Anabelle Ruggiero

and Jessica Walling

Class 75

Lyrical Modern

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

90

87

86

Samuel Wright

Lucy Baldwin

Tassia Horsley tie   Harriet Owen and Corrine Barber

Class 76

Greek

Under 9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

84

83

82

Louis Williamson

Hannah Keogh

Tallulah Bishop tie   Olivia Dabreo, Evelyn Tagg and Lucy Carter

Class 77

Greek

9 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

85

84

Leon Metelsky

Jodie Richardson

Elizabeth Plummer tie   Elle-May Bessey

Class 77

Greek

10 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd



87

86

85

Zoe Hartley

Isobel Tyler

Tilly-May Padley

Class 78

Greek

11 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

85

84

83

Sophie Parris

Emelia Adams tie   Heather Bryant

Shannon Richardson tie   Tara Holland & Isabella Briscoe



Class 78

Greek

12 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

84

Lidia Slominski

Laura Marsh

Aaliyah Morgan

Class 79

Greek

13 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

89

88

87

Jennifer Brenner

Katherine Bowes tie   Ellie Goodger

Sophie Vickers

Class 79

Greek

14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

87

86

85

Rosie Riddell

Laura Slominski tie   Kaya Davey-Smith

Alana Squibb

Class 80

Greek

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

90

89

88

Joseph Head

Lucy James tie   Georgina Clay and Jessica Walling

Alison Shepherd tie   Darcy Finden



Class 81

Contemporary

13 & 14 yrs

1st

2nd

3rd

88

87

84

Kaya Davey-Smith

Marissa Hancock

Faith Whittaker

Class 82

Contemporary

15 yrs&over

1st

2nd

3rd

90

89

88

Samuel Wright

Callum Bowman

Eloise Beecham

 
Home Individual