Cup Winners 2014 PDF  | Print |  E-mail
                    
CUP WINNERS 2014


CUP



WINNER

GEORGE ALBRAY                        

Baby Class 5yrs & under   5yrs

Mika Bessey

CHARLOTTE LOUISE

Stage Aggregate under 5 yrs

Not awarded

HARRIS

Stage Aggregate 5 yrs

Mika Bessey

CAMERON

Stage Aggregate 6 yrs

Lois Poole

MRS SMITH’S

Classical Aggregate 6 yrs

Olivia Wiltshire

MARY FORRESTER

Stage Aggregate 7 yrs

Bebe Baldry

BEN STEVENSON

Classical Aggregate 7 yrs

Josie Vassie

AMELIA JARVIS

Stage Aggregate 8 yrs

Evelyn Tagg

JESSUP

Classical Aggregate 8 yrs

Louis Williamson

JENNY

Stage Aggregate 9 yrs

Renee Saunders

PARKEWOOD

Classical Aggregate 9 yrs

Rhiannon Mackay   tie   Leon Metelsky tie Elizabeth Plummer

DOROTHY STEVENS

Stage Aggregate 10 yrs

Saffron Hamilton-Gill

CAROLYN DUBBER

Classical Aggregate 10 yrs

Winifred Diggens

CAROLYN DUBBER

Stage Aggregate 11 yrs

Tara Holland

JEAN BUTLER MEMORIAL

Classical Aggregate 11 yrs

Saona Lovell

LONDON

Stage Aggregate 12 yrs

Scarlet Roche

BESSIE BAKER

Classical Aggregate 12 yrs

Alyce Wilkinson

RAY GRUBB

Stage Aggregate 13 yrs

Lowri Hughes

MAVIS BUTLER

Classical Aggregate 13 yrs

Lowri Hughes

BUTLER-HORNER

Stage Aggregate 14 yrs

Georgia Bailey

PEARL NICOLL

Classical Aggregate 14 yrs

Georgia Bailey

JOHNSON WALKER

Stage Aggregate 15yrs&over

Samuel Wright

WHITTENHAM

Classical Aggregate 15yrs&over

Joseph head

COOPER SCROLL

Classical Duet

Winifred Diggens &   Saffron Hamilton-Gill

BEALE MEMORIAL

Song & Dance Duet

Brontë Weir & Phoebe   McCallen

HORNER MEMORIAL

Modern Duet

Kaya Davey-Smith &   Samuel Wright

KATHLEEN HOWELL

Tap Duet

Ashley Arnell & Phoebe   McCallen

MRS SMITH’S MEMORIAL

Classical Trio/Quartet

Joseph head, Eleanor   Walling & Alison Shepherd

CHRISTINE DUNKINSON

Song & Dance Trio/Quartet

Darcy Finden, Jessica Walling &

Alison Shepherd

PETER FIELDER MEMORIAL

Modern Trio/Quartet

Lucy Charlton, Hannah Pape &

Isabelle Dickson-Leggett

MARGARET PARMENTER

Tap Trio/Quartet

Lucy Tucker, Georgia Bailey   &

Lowri Hughes

DAMON WHITE MEMORIAL

Best Comedy Number

Winifred Diggens &   Saffron Hamilton-Gill

JOYCE BUTLER (Choreography)

Choreography

Yasmin Taylor

FLENLEY MEMORIAL

Personality

Tilly-May Padley

ALVERSTOKE

Stage Act

Swindon Academy of Dance

ROBINSON

Classical Group

Swindon Academy of Dance

VERA TAYLOR

Most Entertaining Solo

Ellie Bannister

PEARSON

Most Entertaining Stage   Duet

Kara Davey-Smith &   Samuel Wright

ANTONY

Boys Aggregate

Samuel Wright

IRENE DUKE

Highest Mark – Stage Solo

Samuel Wright

JANICE FULLMAN

Highest Mark – Classical   Solo

Joseph Head

SUE LATHAM

Most Promising Dancer

Natalia Nobes

JANET PALMER

Musicality

Sophie Vickers

EMILY HARVEY MEMORIAL

Most Promising Musical   Theatre

Ruby Doe

BIDDI ALLEN MEMORIAL

Highest Mark–Contemporary   Solo

Samuel Wright

ABIGAIL TALMONDT CUP

Most Entertaining Tap Solo

Zoe Hartley